📞 Call Now💬 WhatsApp
💬
HomePrice List
V-Guard Authorized Dealer — Arun Hitech

V-Guard Price List — Solar Heater & Heat Pump

All V-Guard solar water heater and heat pump prices. Includes GST 5%. MRP vs our price shown for transparency. Call 99424 87774 or WhatsApp to order.

V-Guard Champion of the Year & Star Partner — Arun Hitech 1500+ Installations Coimbatore Tamil Nadu

Non-Pressurised ETC — TRU HOT PRO · Homes & hard water · GST 5% included

#ModelCapacityMRPOur PriceSavingOrder
1TRU HOT 100 PRO100 LPD₹25,780₹23,500Save ₹2,280Order
2TRU HOT 150 PRO150 LPD₹38,710₹33,000Save ₹5,710Order
3TRU HOT 200 PRO200 LPD₹46,170₹39,500Save ₹6,670Order
4TRU HOT 250 PRO250 LPD₹55,030₹48,000Save ₹7,030Order
5TRU HOT 300 PRO300 LPD₹62,620₹56,500Save ₹6,120Order
6TRU HOT 500500 LPD₹96,560₹69,000Save ₹27,560Order

📌 Optional 2kW backup heater: ₹1,650 extra · All prices include GST 5%

Non-Pressurised ETC — TRU HOT DAF · Double Absorber Film · GST 5% included

#ModelCapacityMRPOur PriceSavingOrder
7TRU HOT 100 DAF100 LPD₹25,680₹23,500Save ₹2,180Order
8TRU HOT 150 DAF150 LPD₹38,570₹33,000Save ₹5,570Order
9TRU HOT 200 DAF200 LPD₹45,930₹39,500Save ₹6,430Order

Pressurised ETC — V-HOT PLUS AL-8PR · Apartments & multi-floor · GST included

#ModelCapacityMRPOur PriceSavingOrder
10V-HOT 100 PLUS AL-8PR100 LPD₹51,970₹49,500Save ₹2,470Order
11V-HOT 150 PLUS AL-8PR150 LPD₹69,840₹67,500Save ₹2,340Order
12V-HOT 200 PLUS AL-8PR200 LPD₹87,320₹84,000Save ₹3,320Order
13V-HOT 300 PLUS AL-8PR300 LPD₹1,22,710₹1,15,000Save ₹7,710Order
14V-HOT 500 (AL) PR500 LPD₹1,71,420₹1,60,000Save ₹11,420Order

Pressurised FPC — PR-GL Series · Flat Plate, glass-lined tank · Hotels & villas

#ModelCapacityMRPOur PriceSavingOrder
15FPC PR-GL 100 • 1-2 persons100 LPD₹54,370₹46,000Save ₹8,370Order
16FPC PR-GL 200200 LPD₹91,870₹76,000Save ₹15,870Order
17FPC PR-GL 300300 LPD₹1,29,840₹1,10,000Save ₹19,840Order
18FPC PR-GL 500500 LPD₹1,78,120₹1,55,000Save ₹23,120Order

V-Guard Heat Pump · 60–80% EB saving · Works 24×7 · Hotels, hostels & apartments

#ModelCapacityMRPOur PriceSavingOrder
18V-HP 200200 L₹1,54,000₹1,45,000Save ₹9,000Order
19V-HP 300300 L₹1,79,000₹1,65,000Save ₹14,000Order
20V-HP 500500 L₹2,65,000₹2,50,000Save ₹15,000Order

💡 EMI available for heat pumps · Free site visit before purchase

Have questions? Call or WhatsApp for the latest prices and offers.

Price Questions

V-Guard Solar Heater & Heat Pump Prices — Questions Answered

What is included in the V-Guard solar water heater price in Coimbatore?

Answer (May 2026): Our price includes: Solar water heater unit + ETC tubes + Glass-lined tank + Mounting structure + All plumbing materials + Professional installation + GST 5% + 10-year tank warranty + First year free service. No hidden charges. Free site visit before purchase.

Is there any EMI option for solar water heater in Coimbatore?

Answer: Yes! We offer EMI options through leading banks. A 200L solar water heater at ₹39,500 can be paid as low as ₹2,200/month for 18 months. Your electricity savings of ₹1,000/month partially covers the EMI. Contact us for current EMI schemes — call 99424 87774.

V-Guard TRU HOT 200 PRO

V-Guard TRU HOT PRO 200L — Product Gallery

V-Guard TRU HOT 200 PRO solar water heater dealer Coimbatore price list

💰 TRU HOT 200 PRO Dealer — Coimbatore

V-Guard TRU HOT 200 PRO solar water heater wholesale supplier Coimbatore

💰 TRU HOT 200 PRO Wholesale

V-Guard TRU HOT 500

V-Guard TRU HOT 500 — Commercial Solar Water Heater